Medathlon Results

Overview   Competitions   |  Events Schedule  |  Medathlon - in the Past  |   Results   |  Team


Medathlon 2022 Final results
will be available here
on the evening of
2 December 2022
after the
GRAND FINALE.

-----------------------------------

RESULTS OF DAY 2
Thu, 1 Dec 2022

Debate Competition - for Teachers - Prelims

Finalists:
Al Sharqyia School
Bahrain Indian School

Third Place (shared winners) :
Hawar International School 
New Indian School

The two finalists will be competing in the debate finals, to be held on Fri, 2 Dec 2022 evening, at Al Raja School Auditorium

 
MEDZAP Competition

First Place

Scared Heart School

Second Place

  The Asian School

Third Place

  New Indian School


The three teams will be making each of their Medzap presentations, on Fri, 2 Dec 2022, evening, at the Al Raja School Auditorium



-----------------------------------

RESULTS OF DAY 1
Wed, 30 Nov 2022 


Quiz - Preliminaries
List of Winners who will now participate in the Finals to be held on Friday (2 Dec) evening

S No.

STUDENT

SCHOOL

1

 Pavan Krishna Kumar

 AL NOOR SCHOOL

2

 Ennaya Abdul Aziz Farooqui

 AL NOOR SCHOOL

3

 Shanthosh Kumar Kishore Kumar

 AL NOOR SCHOOL

4

 Ann Maria Thomson

 ASIAN SCHOOL

5

 Anwak Manoj Kumar

 ASIAN SCHOOL

6

 Preethi Sivakumar

 ASIAN SCHOOL

7

 Adam Mohamad Matrook

 BRITUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

8

 Mariam Salah Fathalla Abdulrahman Janahi

 BRITUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

9

 Khulood Khalid Salah Aladdin Mohamad Noor

 BRITUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

10

 Ahmed Abdur Raheem Faruqi

 INDIAN SCHOOL

11

 Rajesh Kumar Puripanda

 INDIAN SCHOOL

12

 Archana Vasudevan

 INDIAN SCHOOL

13

 Devadathan Biju

 NEW INDIAN SCHOOL

14

 Prince Santhosh Kumar

 NEW INDIAN SCHOOL

15

 Anna Treesa Joe

 NEW INDIAN SCHOOL

16

 Gowtham Krishna

 NEW MILLENNIUM SCHOOL

17

 Dhiyashree Dhinesh

 NEW MILLENNIUM SCHOOL

18

 Lakshmi Meghana Kesanapalli

 NEW MILLENNIUM SCHOOL


Speech Contests - Preliminaries

List of Winners who will now participate in the Finals to be held on Friday (2 Dec) evening

S.No

Team

Name

School

1

Team C

Abiya Rachel Kurian

New Indian School

2

Team D

Abrar Mohammed Al Ghatam

Hawar International School

3

Team A

Ann Maria Thomson

Asian School

4

Team B

Dania Ahmed

Pakistan School

5

Team D

Devika Suresh

Indian School

6

Team C

Haydi Mohammed Osman Hussein

Quality Education School

7

Team B

Maanya Sethi

New Millennium School

8

Team D

Mohammed Irfan Naufal

New Indian School

9

Team A

Munira Mustafa Bawaadam

Al Noor School

10

Team A

Prithvi Kumar Nanda Kumar

New Millennium School

11

Team B

Rheanna Mouktika Kantipudi

Sacred Heart School

12

Team C

Vigneshwari Natarajan

Indian School



Watch this space!

You will get updated information here.


....... 

Search in Our Website